Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2005 Final Statistics
Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Mark Wellstone, Sequel, CA 9-Sep 46.25 R Jake Presque Isle O 5:20 Team Retreat
2 Henry Hempe, Madison, Wi 9-Sep 45 R Unknown Presque Isle S 12:50 Ironmen In Wooden Boats
3 Jim Rennhack, Presque Isle, WI 9-Sep 45 R Giant Jackpot Boulder O 5:32  
4 Al Witt, Wis. Rapids, WI 9-Sep 44.125 R Buchertail Alder O 1:45 Team Scaffiddi
5 Mark Lenda, Oak Creek, WI 9-Sep 43.625 R Bucktail Rest S 6:05 Circle Lily Gang
6 Chris Fuller, Presque Isle, WI 9-Sep 43.5 R Depth Raider VanVliet S 3:45 Team Retreat
7 Joe Pairolero, Boulder Jct. WI 10-Sep 42.75 R Jake Presque Isle O 4:00 Team Retreat
8 Tim Kliest, Stoughton, WI 9-Sep 42.625 R Bucktail S. Turtle S 2:48 Team Weedbeds
9 Mike Bartosch, Evansville, WI 9-Sep 40.875 R Black Bucktail Island S 2:35 Team Slumpbusters
10 Mike Olson, Sparta WI 10-Sep 40.75 R Bucktail N. Turtle S 8:02 Musky Rush
11 Corey Schalow, Wausau, WI 9-Sep 40 R Suick Horsehead O 3:50 Team Swanson
12 Bruce Denzin, Oak Creek, WI 9-Sep 40 R Hawg Wobbler Rock S 3:50 Musky Circus
13 Daryl Hill, Presque Isle, WI 10-Sep 39.75 R Pig Oxbow O 2:50 PI Pub Team #1
14 Bill Pelkey, Lk. Nabagamon 9-Sep 39.24 R Mud Puppy High S 1:30 Sunfish Lunkers
15 Fred Esser, Rudolph,WI 11-Sep 39 R Top Raider Alder O 9:00 Team Scaffiddi
16 Tom Swanson, Boulder Jct., WI 11-Sep 39 R Obie Trout O   Team Swanson
17 Brian Schumann, Poinette, WI 11-Sep 39 R Reef Hawg S. Turtle S 10:40 Team Weedbeds
18 Marty Zblewski, St. Point, WI 10-Sep 38.75 R Yellow Bucktail Clear S 9:37 Team Kenna
19 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 10-Sep 38.5 R Countdown Crab S   Ironmen In Alum. Boats
20 Rick Karcher, Mosinee, WI 9-Sep 38.375 R Crain Bait Horsehead O 5:35 Team Swanson
21 Robbi Weary, Presque Isle, WI  10-Sep 38 R Gramma Crab S   Team Retreat
22 Chuck Johnson, Maidson, WI 11-Sep 37.625 R Mepps Giant Killer Birch O 8:05 Musky Connection
23 Robert Wilhelm, Clintonville, WI 11-Sep 37.5 R Slowie High S 8:28 Team Swanson
24 Roy Gholoni, Dumfries, VA 11-Sep 37.25 R Bulldog S. Turtle S 10:00 Winchester Musky Mafia
25 Corey thompson, Seymor, Wi 9-Sep 37 R Bucktail Oxbow S 1:20 Team Swanson
26 Chuck Brod, Mosinee, WI 9-Sep 37 R Red Dog Clear S 5:05 Bill's Musky Club
27 Brandon Kleist, Portage, WI 9-Sep 37 R Bucktail Birch S 6:40 Team Weedbeds
28 Don Kempen, Wis. Rapids, WI 11-Sep 37 R Top Raider S. Turtle S 7:30 Winchester Musky Mafia
29 Dick Schauss, Boulder Jct, WI 9-Sep 36.875 R Bucktail Boulder S 1:40 Team Swanson
30 Todd Barden, Delafield, WI 10-Sep 36.625 R Bucktail Wild Rice S 9:42 Bruce City Musky Hunters
31 Tim Coakley, Oconomowoc, WI 9-Sep 36.5 R Spinner High S 5:37 Team Smoking Rods
32 Terry Prust, Oconomowoc, WI 10-Sep 36.5 R Sopee Fawn S 4:44 Rock River Outfitters
33 Bill Powers, Chicago, IL 11-Sep 36.5 R Bobbi Bait Boulder S 9:40 Team Swanson
34 Tim Noble, Boulder Jct, WI 9-Sep 36.375 R Bucktail Fishtrap O 3:15 Team Scaffiddi
35 Roger Schneider, Greenbush, WI 11-Sep 36.375 K Bulldog Boulder S 7:52 Team Swanson
36 John Johannes, Milwuakee, WI 9-Sep 36.25 R Bucktail Clear O 6:20 Musky Fix Club
37 Pat Reed, Eagle River, WI 9-Sep 36 R Bucktail Fishtrap S 1:53 Team Wahoo
38 Brad Schumann, Oregon, Wi 9-Sep 36 R Reef Hog S. Turtle S 2:38 Team Weedbeds
39 Kelly Dyre, Presque Isle, WI 9-Sep 36 R Green Pickle Horsehead S 4:55 Team Retreat
40 William Bork, Marion, WI 10-Sep 36 R Bulldog S. Turtle S    
41 Terry Nelson, Hayward, WI 10-Sep 36 R Spinner High S   Team Swanson
42 Leo Knutson, Wausau, WI 9-Sep 35.875 R Bucktail Alder S 6:55 Team Knu-mooski
43 Don Kempen, Wis. Rapids, WI 10-Sep 35.75 R Crank Bait S. Turtle S 5:50 Winchester Musky Mafia
44 Don Inbody, Sarasota FL 10-Sep 35.625 R Surface bait High S 5:50  
45 Mike Jablonki, Dousman, WI 9-Sep 35.5 R Bucktail High S 4:00 Team Smoking Rods
46 John Heidank, Presque Isle, WI 10-Sep 35.5 R Jointed Rapalla Horsehead O    
47 Dave McGaw, Oregon, WI 10-Sep 35.5 R Rad Dog Alder S 12:50 Musky Busters
48 Ken Deakin, Manitowish Waters, WI 10-Sep 35.5 R Bucktail Island S   Team D & B
49 Joyce Ryder, Merrill, WI 11-Sep 35.5 R Rizzo Whiz Stone S 8:15 Camp Holiday
50 Neil Coakley, Oconomowoc, WI 9-Sep 35.25 R Spinner High S 2:40 Team Smoking Rods
51 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 10-Sep 35.125 R Triple D Island O 2:05 MT Livewells
52 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 9-Sep 35 R Obie High S   Team Swanson
53 Greg Nutting, Glenview, IL 9-Sep 35 R Bucktail Boulder S   Team Swanson
54 Ed Zembroski, St. Francis, WI 9-Sep 35 R Bucktail High S    
55 Jerry Lekan, Presque Isle, WI 10-Sep 35 R Spinner Oxbow S   Team Realist


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2018 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan