Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2006 Friday Night Statistics
 
Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
17 Cameron Draws, McFarland, WI 8-Sep 47 R Musky Chaser Boulder S 3:30  
6 Warren Erdman, Marion, WI 8-Sep 45 R Spinner Bait Island S 1:10 Team Swanson
16 Jody Lawrence, Wausau, WI 8-Sep 44.5 R Top Raider High S 3:35 Team Swanson
18 Matt Mazur, Manitowish Waters, WI 8-Sep 43.5 R Bucktail Papoose O 2:05 Broken Oar
37 Rick McClellan, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 43.5 K Bull Dawg Manitowish O 6:27 Team Kenna
12 Scott Schmackenberg, Steamboat Sprgs, CO 8-Sep 42.5 R Bulldawg Presque Isle O 1:57 Team Retreat
20 Dan Thelen, Rockford, IL 8-Sep 42.25 R Yellow Bucktail Stone S 5:17 Team Bear Bar
33 Rich Molchan, Presque Isle, WI 9-Sep 42.25 R Grandma Crab S 2:30 Team Retreat
21 Mitch Wagner, Presque Isle, WI 8-Sep 42 R Grandma Bait Presque Isle O 5:25 Team Retreat
42 Rick McClellen, Manitowish Waters 10-Sep 41.75 K Bull Dawg Manitowish O 10:52 Team Kenna
29 Adam Johnson, Presque Isle, WI 9-Sep 41.5 R Grandma Bait Presque Isle O 11:30 Team Retreat
1 Lee Seis, Mosinee, WI 8-Sep 39.75 R Bucktail Escanaba S 12:15 Team Swanson
11 Joe Pairolero, Boulder Junction, WI 8-Sep 39.625 R Bulldawg Presque Isle O 1:20 Team Retreat
8 Ray Barichman, Eagle River, WI 8-Sep 39.5 R Bucktail Escanaba S 1:40 Tri-State
15 Gary Lekan, Chicago, IL 8-Sep 39.5 R Spinner Oxbow S 1:45 Reelist
34 Randy Leu, Waupon, WI 9-Sep 39.25 R Spinner Wild Rice S 3:50 Team Kenna
35 Carl Fochs, Woodruff, WI 9-Sep 39.25 R Striker Stone S 4:25  
40 John Connolly, Schaumburg, IL 10-Sep 38.5 R Bucktail High S 9:00  
3 Tim Kleist, Stoughton, WI 8-Sep 38.25 R Reef Hawg South Turtle S 12:32 Weedbeds
25 John Rekoske, Shiocton 8-Sep 38 R Bucktail Island S 1:30 Released on water
24 Jane Karcher, Aniwa, WI 8-Sep 37.75 R Crane Bait Island O 6:54 Team Swanson
2 Chris LeSavage, Presque Isle, WI 8-Sep 37.5 R Bucktail Horsehead S 12:30 Team Retreat
10 Tony Curatola, Monona, WI 8-Sep 37 R Storm Escanaba O 2:00 Two Guys in a Boat
14 Darel Hill, Presque Isle, WI 8-Sep 37 R Pig Oxbow S 1:25 PI Pub
39 Mike Olson, Sparta, WI 10-Sep 37 R Reef Hawg Rock S 8:45 Musky Rush
36 Troy Bartz. Emdeavor, WI 9-Sep 36.5 R Bull Dawg Birch S 5:30 Weedbeds
9 Dave Sadloske, Humbird 8-Sep 36 R Spinner Birch S 1:30 Musky Rush
19 Mike Yeager, Stanley, WI 8-Sep 36 R Top Raider Oxbow O 3:50 Team Swanson
26 Jim Olson, Madison, WI 8-Sep 36 R Shimmy Shad Crab S 2:00 Ironmen In Wooden Boats
27 Greg Brewer, Black Earth, WI 9-Sep 36 R Squirrelly Bert High O 10:38  
28 Jay Winkler, Rib Lake, WI 9-Sep 36 R Suick High S 11:00 Team Swanson
4 Butch Rolstad, Sauk City, WI 8-Sep 35.5 R Suick High S 1:00 Released on water
22 Bill Schultz, Nekoosa, WI 8-Sep 35.5 R Top Raider South Turtle S 5:45 Musky Mafia
30 Chris LeSavage, Presque Isle, WI 9-Sep 35.5 R Bucktail Horsehead S 11:25 Team Retreat
31 Mike Carroll, Roscoe, IL 9-Sep 35.5 R Jerk Big S 12:00  
5 Dan Garvey, Milwaukee, WI 8-Sep 35.25 R Rubber Swim Bait Island O 1:10 Mt. Livewells
13 Brad Schumann, Oregon, WI 8-Sep 35.25 R Reef Hawg South Turtle S 2:20 Weedbeds
41 Gary Connally, Ankeny, IA 10-Sep 35.25 R Surface Boulder S 9:00 Camp Holiday
7 Paula Black, Batavia, IL 8-Sep 35 R Mepps High S 1:35 Released on water
23 Ron Glenzer, Green Bay, WI 8-Sep 35 R Top Raider Fawn S 6:15 Released on water
32 Eric Johnson, Ogema, WI 9-Sep 35 R Manta High O 1:20 Team Swanson
38 Dave Sdano, Edem Prairie, MN 9-Sep 35 R Jake Crab S 3:40 Released on water


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2020 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan