Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2008 Fish Roster FINAL

 
Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Kent Thoma, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 40-1/2" R Jackpot Horsehead S 12:35P PI Pub
2 Jeff Schaefer, Madison, WI 5-Sep 36" R Bucktail Birch S 12:33P Musky Hunters
3 Larry Pfeil, Lake Geneva, WI 5-Seo 38" R Johnny 5 High S 1:00P Club Zastrow
4 Kyle Connaughty, Sun Prairie, WI 5-Sep 37" R Rapala Harris S 1:15P Team Connaughty
5 Kelly Ohlsson, Omro, WI 5-Sep 35" R Obie Tail Escanaba S 1:20P Boulder Boys
6 Scott Sturgeon, Winchester, WI 5-Sep 40-1/2" R Suick North Turtle S 1:10P Smoke On The Water
7 Dan Roe, Glencoe, MN 5-Sep 43-1/2" R Inhaler Island O 1:30P Club Catch 'Em
8 Warren Erdman, Marion, WI 5-Sep 37" R/W LeLure Island O 12:13P Club Catch 'Em
9 Bill Berenz, Delafield, WI 5-Sep 41-1/2" R Suick Fawn S 1:45P Chain Gang
10 Tim Grzegorczyk, Waterford, WI 5-Sep 40-1/2" R Inhaler South Turtle S 2:00P Circle Lily Gang
11 Jim Marohn, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 41" R Bulldawg Crab S 2:25P Team Retreat
12 Adam Johnson, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 35-1/4" R Grandma Presque Isle O 2:45P Team Retreat
13 Phil Bourbonais, Winchester, WI 5-Sep 37-1/2" R Piking Minnow North Turtle S 3:10P None
14 Roger Kossert, West Bend, WI 5-Sep 38" R Johnny 5 High S 3:28P Club Zastrow
15 Jerome Lekan, Chicago, IL 5-Sep 39-1/2" R Double Cowgirl Oxbow S 4:02P Team Reelist
16 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 5-Sep 39" R/W Big Joe Crab O 12:50P None
17 Ian Pfeil, Arlington, VA 5-Sep 37" R Johnny 5 High S 4:48P Club Zastrow
18 Steve Pfeil, Traverse City, MI 5-Sep 46" R Johnny 5 High S 5:22P Club Zastrow
19 Robert Margis, Racine, WI 5-Sep 38-3/4" R Tiger Tube Fishtrap O 5:53P Boulder Marine
20 Greg Brewer, Black Earth, WI 5-Sep 36-3/4" R Top Raider High O 5:58P Team Master Baiters
21 Jason Brewer, Fond du Lac, WI 5-Sep 38" R Hawg Wobbler High O 6:21P Team Master Baiters
22 Dave Myrek, Fort Atkinson, WI 5-Sep 40-1/2" R Suick High S 6:23P Club Zastrow
23 Bob Laing, Highland Park, IL 5-Sep 35-1/4" R/W Bucktail High S 5:10P None
24 Tom Talaska, West Allis, WI 5-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail Alder S 2:30P None
25 Nate Osfar, Marathon, WI 5-Sep 35" R Pacemaker Island O 6:50P Empty Livewells
26 Darel Hill, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 40-1/4" R Homemade Oxbow S 6:59P PI Pub
27 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 5-Sep 36" R/W Bagley High S 1:00P Club Catch 'Em
28 Linda Wilson, Madison, WI 5-Sep 35" R/W Bulldawg High S 4:30P Club Catch 'Em
29 Cameron Draws, McFarland, WI 6-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail Boulder S 6:15P None
30 Randy Puckett, Hatley, WI 6-Sep 42-3/4" R Bucktail Island S 7:50A Team Kessler
31 Mike Johnson, Cross Plains, WI 6-Sep 40-3/4" R Purple Showgirl North Turtle S 8:15A Pickled Hering
32 Mike Finnegan, Madison, WI 6-Sep 37-1/2" R Mojo Island S 8:45A Slump Busters
33 Scott Fontana, Savage, MN 6-Sep 48" R Surface High O 8:45A Musky Circus
34 Dave Sadloske, Humbird, WI 6-Sep 42" R Hawg Wobbler Harris S 8:10A Musky Rush
35 Phil Kluge, Marshall, WI 6-Sep 41-3/4" R Bucktail Wild Rice S 9:15A Team Kenna
36 Bob Krohn, Greenfield, WI 6-Sep 36-1/2" K Bulldawg Van Vliet S 9:45A Krohn Builders
37 Rick Parker, Neenah, WI 6-Sep 40-1/2" R Bucktail Oxbow S 10:05A PI Pub
38 John Wilson, Winchester, WI 6-Sep 44-1/2" R Suick South Turtle S 9:20A None
39 Jerry Georgeson, Oregon, WI 6-Sep 44-3/4" R Dungeon Tail Island S 10:40A Musky Buster
40 Will Pronath, Fredonia, WI 6-Sep 38-5/8" K Hawg Wobbler Island S 10:44A Team Feit
41 Louis Miller, Reedsburg, WI 6-Sep 44" R Bucktail Island S 11:23A None
42 Cal Johnson, Presque Isle, WI 6-Sep 42" R Bucktail Van Vliet O 12:00P Team Retreat
43 Bill King, Manitowish Waters, WI 6-Sep 40" R/W Believer Little Star S 12:15P None
44 Don Tlusty, Arbor Vitae, WI 6-Sep 46-1/2" R Black Bucktail Wild Rice S 1:40P Team Kessler
45 Delmer Brod, Mosinee, WI 6-Sep 43-1/8" R Surface Wild Rice S 2:06P Team Brod
46 Miles Krohn, Greenfield, WI 6-Sep 37-3/4" R Depth Raider Van Vliet S 1:50P Krohn Builders
47 Lee Rademan, West Bend, WI 6-Sep 40-1/2" K Johnny 5 Fishtrap S 3:10P Club Zastrow
48 Norm Brod, Mosinee, WI 6-Sep 43" R Top Raider Rest S 4:30P Team Brod
49 Bob Margis, Racine, WI 6-Sep 36-1/2" R Bucktail Fishtrap O 4:48P Boulder Marine
50 John Connolly, Schaumburg, IL 6-Sep 40" R Obie Tail High S 5:00P None
51 Randy Krohn, Muskego, WI 6-Sep 36-1/4" R Suick Van Vliet S 5:05P Krohn Builders
52 Rick DeGroot, Presque Isle, WI 6-Sep 41-1/4" R Jackpot Oxbow S 5:15P PI Pub
53 Jim Jablonski, Dousman, WI 6-Sep 36-1/4" R Bucktail High S 5:28P Men & Their Rods
54 Jim Marks, Waunakee, WI 6-Sep 37-3/4" R Cowgirl Island S 5:25P Slump Busters
55 Rick Unertl, Boulder Junction, WI 6-Sep 35-3/4" R Bulldawg High S 5:55P Team Kuske
56 Timm Raddatz, Amherst Junction, WI 6-Sep 37" R Legend High O 6:13P Tower Hill Team Adelaide
57 Dan Garvey, Milwaukee, WI 6-Sep 36-1/2" R Pacemaker Island O 6:15P Empty Livewells
58 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 6-Sep 36" R/W Bagley High S 4:30P Club Catch 'Em
59 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 6-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bagley High S 4:45P Club Catch 'Em
60 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 6-Sep 36" R/W Bagley High S 5:15P Club Catch 'Em
61 John Markham, Manitowoc, WI 6-Sep 42-1/2" R Bucktail Rest S 6:30P Team Kessler
62 Chris Monroe, Appleton, WI 6-Sep 38" R/W Hardhead Crab S 3:00P Team Retreat
63 Brian Schkirkie, Racine, WI 6-Sep 36-1/2" R Top Raider Birch S 6:55P None
64 Karen Jasensky, Sun Prairie, WI 7-Sep 36-1/4" R Obie Tail High S 8:10A Club Catch 'Em
65 Mark Suckow, Manitowish Waters, WI 7-Sep 35/1/4" R Tallywacker High S 8:30A None
66 Darrell Tollar, Green Bay, WI 7-Sep 39" R Split Tail Jake Escanaba S 8:50A Club Outcast
67 Lynn Graves, Winslow, IL 7-Sep 39-7/8" R Perch Rapala South Turtle S 8:30A None
68 Edward Zembroski, Milwaukee, WI 7-Sep 36" R/W Inhaler High S 8:00A None
69 Chad Johnson, Elburn, IL 7-Sep 35-3/4" R Jerk North Turtle S 10:20A None
70 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 7-Sep 35" R/W Bagley High S 7:00A Club Catch 'Em
71 Lance Schweiger, Beaver Dam, WI 7-Sep 39-1/4" R Rubber Minnow Wild Rice S 10:55A Team Kenna

 

We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2017 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan