Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

Final 2009 Fish Roster
Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Doug Noble, Kenmore, WA 9/11 39" R Double Cowgirl High S 12:15PM Boulder Boys
2 Mike Schnitzka, Nashotah, WI 9/11 39-1/2" R Bucktail Horsehead S 12:17PM Team Retreat
3 Todd Kleist, Endeavor, WI 9/11 35-1/2" R Bucktail Birch S 12:34PM Team Weedbeds
4 Lou Mirek, St. Germain, WI 9/11 40-3/4" R Pacemaker High S 12:24PM Club Zastrow
5 Bill Adelman, Reedsburg, WI 9/11 36-1/2" R Mepps Giant Killer Island S 1:10PM None
6 Dan Garvey, Pewaukee, WI 9/11 39-1/2" R Mepps Maribou Island O 1:20PM Cisco Kids
7 Henry Hempe, Madison, WI 9/11 39-1/2" R Bulldawg Presque Isle O 1:40PM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
8 Ian Pfeil, Arlington, VA 9/11 38" R DZ-10 High S 2:00PM Club Zastrow
9 Robert Krohn, Greenfield, WI 9/11 35" R Invader Van Vliet S 2:30PM Seek and Destroy
10 Boyd Zander, Chicago, IL 9/11 40-3/4" R Bulldawg Crab S 3:10PM None
11 Tom Dahl, Ingleside, IL 9/11 35" R/W Gramma Van Vliet O 12:50PM Team Paragon
12 Leo Crawley, Winchester, WI 9/11 37-3/4" R/W Suzy Sucker Harris O 2:10PM None
13 Terry Boneck, Waukesha, WI 9/11 37" R Rizzo Spider S 3:30PM Team Little Bohemia
14 Gary Tarnow, Hortonville, WI 9/11 35-1/2" R Obie Tail Boulder O 4:04PM Camp Holiday
15 Mark Olson, Alma Center, WI 9/11 37-3/4" R Dominatrix Birch S 4:30PM Musky Rush
16 Brandon Kleist, Endeavor, WI 9/11 35-3/4" R Bucktail Birch S 6:15PM Team Weedbeds
17 Steve Pfeil, Traverse City, MI 9/11 40" R DZ-10 High S 6:18PM Club Zastrow
18 Bruce Denzin, Oak Creek, WI 9/11 37-1/8" R Bucktail High O 6:23PM Musky Circus
19 Terrance Little, Murray, KY 9/11 35-1/2" R/W Daredevil Clear S 5:15PM Musky Lurers
20 Bobby Orr, Verona, WI 9/11 47-3/4" R Weagle Manitowish O 6:30PM Bobby Orr Guide Service
21 Bob Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 9/11 37-1/4" R Black Bucktail S. Turtle S 6:30PM Team Weedbeds
22 Ron Glenzer, Green Bay, WI 9/11 39-1/2" R Bucktail Clear S 6:30PM None
23 Bill Waugh, Presque Isle, WI 9/11 37" R Spinner Horsehead O 6:48PM PI Pub
24 Forbes Taylor, Presque Isle, WI 9/11 43" R Bulldawg Presque Isle O 6:45PM Team Retreat
25 Tim Noble, Boulder Junction, WI 9/11 35" R/W Grim Reaper High S 5:00PM Boulder Boys
26 Josh Lenda, Oak Creek, WI 9/12 39-1/2" R Cowgirl Alder S 7:44AM Circle Lily Gang
27 Craig Clark, Clam Lake, WI 9/12 39-1/2" R Eddie Bait High S 7:30AM Boulder Boys
28 Dave Carroll, Roscoe, IL 9/12 38-1/2" R Spinner High S 7:31AM Sunfish Lunkers
29 Mary Connolly, Schaumburg, IL 9/12 41" R O & B Bait High S 8:10AM None
30 Rick Lewis, Stevens Point, WI 9/12 37-1/2" R Rizzo Wild Rice S 9:15AM Team Kenna
31 Ian Pfeil, Arlington, VA 9/12 36-1/2" R DZ-10 High S 10:15AM Club Zastrow
32 Kurt Bjork, Boulder Junction, WI 9/12 37" R Rizzo Fishtrap  S 10:30AM None
33 Bob Brenza, Alsip, IL 9/12 40" R Leo Oxbow S 10:40AM PI Pub
34 Pat Brien, Green Bay, WI 9/12 40-1/2" R Bulldawg Presque Isle S 12:20PM None
35 Charles Gibson, Iron Mountain, MI 9/12 37-3/4" R Spinner Oxbow S 12:55PM Happy Hookers
36 Steve DeVitt, Wautoma, WI 9/12 37-1/2" R Bulldawg Spider O 1:05PM Cisco Kids
37 Bob Schumann, Pardeeville, WI  9/12 40-1/4" R Black Bucktail S. Turtle S 3:00PM Team Weedbeds
38 Elizabeth Sohnle, Milwaukee, WI 9/12 35-3/4" R Sohnletail High O 3:10PM Mugshots
39 Mark Peterson, Bedford Park, IL 9/12 40" R Black Spinner Alder S 3:15PM None
40 Jeff Orr, Verona, WI 9/12 35-3/4" R Bulldawg Manitowish O 4:01PM Bobby Orr Guide Service
41 Mark Olson, Alma Center, WI 9/12 38-1/2" R Dominatrix Birch S 4:25PM Musky Rush
42 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 9/12 36" R/W Spastic Nitro Crab O 3:40PM None
43 Nick Asmondy, Greenfield, WI 9/12 35" R Bulldawg Van Vliet S 4:45PM Seek and Destroy
44 Jim Jasensky, Sun Prairie, WI 9/12 41-1/4" R Medusa High S 5:15PM Bob's Boys
45 Tim Kleist, Stoughton, WI 9/12 42-1/2" R Reef Hawg S. Turtle S 5:40PM Team Weedbeds
46 Linda Wilson, Madison, WI 9/12 41-1/4" R Obie Tail High S 5:30PM Catch 'Em
47 Dan Roe, Glencoe, MN 9/12 36" R/W Inhaler Island O 3:25PM Catch 'Em
48 Mike Pfeil, Hartland, WI 9/13 38-5/8" R Hawg Wobbler High S 7:37AM Club Zastrow
49 Chris Garcia, Albuquerque, NM 9/13 40" R Depth Raider Presque Isle O 9:40AM Team Retreat
50 Dean Waite 9/13 38-1/2" R/W Jerkbait S. Turtle S 9:00AM None

 


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2020 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan