Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2012 FINAL RESULTS

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Bob Krohn, Eagle River, WI 7-Sep 41.5 R Double Cowgirl Van Vliet O 12:30 PM Krohn Builders
2 Austin Chart, Winchester, WI 7-Sep 36.25 R/W Unknown Birch S 1:10 PM RW  
3 Rick Granato, Merrill, WI 7-Sep 37 R/W Black Bucktail Harris S 2:30 PM RW - 8th Street Pub
4 Darel Hill, Presque Isle, WI 7-Sep 42.5 R Homemade Oxbow S 2:35 PM PI Pub Renegades
5 Terry Zastrow, Watertown, WI 7-Sep 39.5 R/W Johnny 5 Horsehead O 2:45 PM RW - Club Zastrow
6 Bob Wendt, Menasha, WI 7-Sep 35 R/W High Fin Oxbow S 2:50 PM RW
7 Paul Anctil, Lenexa, KS 7-Sep 39.5 R/W Double Cowgirl Island S 4:15 PM RW
8 Steve Shanks, Lodi, WI 7-Sep 36 R/W Wolly Pog Oxbow S 3:00 PM RW
9 Bruce Denzin, Oak Creek, WI 7-Sep 42.25 R Bucktail High O 5:09 PM Musky Circus
10 Brandon Kleist, Endeavor, WI 7-Sep 36 R/W Reef Hawg Birch S 1:30 PM RW - Team Weebeds
11 Todd Kleist, Poynette, WI 7-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail Birch S 12:40 PM RW - Team Weebeds
12 Chris Brady, Presque Isle, WI 7-Sep 36 R/W White Spinner Horsehead S 5:14 PM RW
13 Charles Schweiger, Oak Creek, WI 7-Sep 39.5 R/W Bucktail High O 5:20 PM RW - Musky Circus
14 Robert Sullivan, Edgerton, WI 7-Sep 37 R/W Top Water Boulder S 4:10 PM RW - Living The Dream
15 Dale Horton, Portage, WI 7-Sep 35.5 R/W Black Bucktail N Turtle S 4:00 PM RW - Musky Fever
16 Alex Campbell, Marshall, WI 7-Sep 36 R/W Spoon S Turtle O 6:15 PM RW - Chet's Crew
17 Rick Bell, Portage, WI 7-Sep 36 R/W Bucktail Birch S 1:00 PM RW - Team Weebeds
18 Rick Bell, Portage, WI 7-Sep 37 R/W Bucktail Birch S 4:00 PM RW - Team Weebeds
19 Rick Bell, Portage, WI 7-Sep 38.5 R/W Bucktail Birch S 5:30 PM RW - Team Weebeds
20 Dan Stultz, Slinger, WI 7-Sep 39 R/W Medusa Oxbow S 5:45 PM RW - Musky Dan & The Polish Mauer
21 Jim Brunker, Sun Prairie, WI 7-Sep 37 R/W Top Water S Turtle S 5:55 PM RW - Musky Mafia
22 John Markham, Manitowoc, WI 7-Sep 37 R/W Rubber Harry Stone S 1:00 PM RW - Team Kessler
23 Chris Wilke, Madison, WI 7-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail Fishtrap O 6:59 PM RW - Wittig's Point
24 Richard Schauss, Boulder Jct, WI 7-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail Boulder S 1:00 PM RW - Boulder Boys
25 Rick Anderson, Oregon, WI 7-Sep 36 R/W Cowgirl Clear S 5:50 AM RW - Muskie Busters
26 Gerry Frantz, Waunakee, WI 7-Sep 39 R/W Cowgirl Papoose O 6:30 PM RW - PI Pub Renegades
27 Jerry Gregorek, Boulder Junction 8-Sep 46.5 R Bucktail Clear S 7:40 AM Oswego Lake Resort
28 Scott Hockenberry, Lockport, IL 8-Sep 40.25 R Homemade Suick Van Vliet O 8:40 AM Bayview Lodge
29 Mark Ghiloni, Winchester, WI  7-Sep 39 R/W Top Raider S Turtle S 1:30 PM RW - Winchester Musky Mafia
30 Craig Clark, Boulder Jct, WI 8-Sep 36 R/W Bucktail High S 7:30 AM RW - Boulder Boys
31 Mark Baugnet, Denmark, WI 8-Sep 37 R/W Inhaler Birch S 9:00 AM RW - Birch Lake Musky Hunters
32 Craig Clark, Boulder Jct, WI 8-Sep 45.25 R Bucktail High S 10:45 AM Boulder Boys
33 Steve Sienhdel, Dousman, WI 8-Sep 37 R/W White Medusa Van Vliet S 10:45 AM RW - Club Zastrow
34 Chad Hansen, Plymouth, WI 8-Sep 37 R/W Plastic Swimbait Boulder S 10:30 AM RW - Team Swanson
35 Troy Bartz, Endeavor, WI 8-Sep 40.5 R Bucktail S Turtle S 12:00 PM Team Weedbeds
36 Jim Stein, Muscatine, IA 8-Sep 40 R/W Phantom High S 10:15 AM RW - Team OPH
37 Vaughn Hoefs, Sparta, WI 8-Sep 35.5 R/W Reefer S Turtle S 12:00 PM RW - Musky Rush
38 Mike Olson, Sparta, WI 8-Sep 37.75 R/W Reefer S Turtle S 9:00 AM RW - Musky Rush
39 Eric Klawitter, Portage, WI 8-Sep 43.5 R Spoon Clear S 2:40 PM Four Muskyteers
40 Randy Puckett, Hatley, WI 8-Sep 35 R/W Kessler Cocktail Island S 10:00 AM RW - Team Kessler
41 Sam Winkler, Little Suamico, WI 8-Sep 43 R Obie Topper Big S 4:00 PM Catch 'Em
42 Rick Freeman, Arbor Vitae, WI 8-Sep 48 R Creeper Island S 4:45 PM Free The Muski
43 Terry Weiten, North Aurora, IL 8-Sep 39 R/W Yellow Bucktail Boulder S 2:00 PM RW - Boulder Beer Bar
44 Louis Miller, Reedsburg, WI 8-Sep 40.5 R Mepps Musky Killer Island S 4:50 PM  
45 Shane Sweeney, Stevens Point, WI 8-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail Stone S 4:00 PM R/W
46 Geoffrey Crandall, Middleton, WI 8-Sep 37 R/W Depth Raider Crab S 1:15 PM RW - Iron Men in Wooden Boats
47 Mike Hewitt, Madison, WI 8-Sep 43.5 R Mepps   Clear S 5:30 PM Slump Busters
48 Doug Radtke, Milwaukee, WI 8-Sep 37.75 R/W Suick Horsehead S 8:00 AM RW - Club Zastrow
49 Darrell Fritz, Rothschild, WI  8-Sep 43.25 R Top Raider Wild Rice S 5:50 PM Bill's Musky Club
50 John Ryder, Rochester, MN 8-Sep 43.75 R Hawg Wobbler S Turtle S 5:25 PM Musky Rush
51 Tim Kleist, Pardeeville, WI 8-Sep 37 R/W Reef Hawg S Turtle S 8:00 AM RW - Team Weebeds
52 Kyle Hill, Mercer, WI 8-Sep 36 R/W Homemade Oxbow S 5:35 PM RW - PI Pub Renegades
53 Robert Wilhelm, Clintonville, WI 8-Sep 39 R/W Slowie Clear O 10:45 AM RW - Wittig's Point
54 Gordy Drygalski, Clintonville, WI 8-Sep 36 R/W Medusa Oxbow S 6:00 PM RW - Musky Dan & The Polish Mauer
55 Corey Schalow, Wausau, WI 8-Sep 38.5 R/W Suick Wild Rice S 12:20 PM RW - Team Gooch
56 Brian Mikkelson, Evansville, WI 8-Sep 36 R/W Wopper Popper Rest O 6:20 PM RW - PI Pub Renegades
57 Steve Burton, Madison, WI  9-Sep 45 R Cowgirl Rest O 7:25 AM Slump Busters
58 Charlie Horton, Prairie du Sac, WI 9-Sep 43.625 R Cigar Rest S 7:20 AM Circle Lily Gang
59 Cal Johnson, Presque Isle, WI 8-Sep 39 R/W Bulldawg Presque Isle O 6:30 PM RW - Team Retreat
60 Tom Voeck, Sun Prairie, WI 8-Sep 35.125 R/W Tyrant Presque Isle S 1:30 PM RW - TNT Fishing Team
61 Josh Lenda, Cudahy, WI 9-Sep 42 R Medusa Island S 9:00 AM Circle Lily Gang
62 Tom Oungst, Boulder Junction, WI 9-Sep 41.25 R Broad Tail Big O 9:05 AM Bob's Boys
63 Evan Oungst, Arbor Vitae, WI 9-Sep 47.25 R Ram-It Big O 9:05 AM Bob's Boys
64 Bob Krohn, Eagle River, WI 9-Sep 39.25 R/W Bulldawg Van Vliet O 9:10 AM R/W
65 Steve Monosa, Racine, WI 9-Sep 37 R/W Black Buchertail Wild Rice S 7:45 AM RW - Team Kenna
66 Tom Benishek, Schofield, WI 9-Sep 37 R/W Bucktail Big S 9:15 AM R/W - Catch 'Em
67 Steve Reinstra, Madison, WI 9-Sep 40.5 R Squirrelly Ltl Ernie Crab S 10:15 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats

We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2020 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan