Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2013 FINAL RESULTS BY SIZE

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
2 Paul Jacobs, Sauk City, WI 6-Sep 45.5 R Cowgirl Manitowish O 1:20 PM Thunder From Up Yonder
31 Andrew Weiss, Wausau, WI 7-Sep 45.25 R   Top Water Boulder S 11:25 AM Camp Holiday
3 Steve Buss, Cottage Grove, WI 6-Sep 45.125 R Ernie Island S 1:25 PM None
57 Gerry Frantz, Waunakee, WI 8-Sep 44.125 R    Leo Bait Alder O 10:55 AM PI Pub Renegades
56 Tim Grzegorczyk, Waterford, WI 8-Sep 43.625 R    Inhaler South Turtle S 10:00 AM Circle Lily Gang
39 Jake Walish, Marshfield, WI 7-Sep 43.25 R   Bucktail      Rest S 3:45 PM Team Kessler
41 Jake Geurts, Appleton, WI 7-Sep 43.25 Suick Fawn S 4:36 PM Mad Apple Hookers
25 Rick Clem, Winchester, WI  7-Sep 42.5 R   Rubber Minnow North Turtle S 8:05 AM Winchester Weed Wackers
40 Scott Johnson, Minocqua, WI 7-Sep 42.5 R Bucktail   Rest O 4:00 PM Broken Oar
23 Tim Connaughty, Sun Prairie, WI 7-Sep 42.25 Top Raider Harris S 7:20 AM Townline Sports
4 Mike Pfeil, Hartland, WI 6-Sep 42 R Whopper Popper High O 1:27 PM Team Zastrow
1 Dave Carroll, Roscoe, IL 6-Sep 41.5 R Cowgirl High S 12:48 PM Sunfish Lunkers
26 Leo Trzesniak, Presque Isle, WI 7-Sep 41.5 R   Leo Bait Wild Rice O 8:15 AM PI Pub Renegades
24 Levi Walker, Marenisco, MI 7-Sep 41 R   Bulldawg Presque Isle O 8:00 AM Team Retreat
36 Greg Bills, Madison, WI 7-Sep 41 R   Spinner High S 3:25 PM Team Zastrow
8 Mark Ghiloni, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 6-Sep 40.25 R/W Top Raider South Turtle S 3:50 PM N/A
6 Landy Roepke, Boulder Junction, WI 6-Sep 40.125 Suick Clear S 2:25 PM June Bug Oswego Lake Resort
38 Mark Ramthun, Elkhorn, WI 7-Sep 40.125 R   Bucktail Wild Rice S 4:00 PM Team Bite Me
12 Jerome Corcoran, Roscoe, IL 6-Sep 40 Bucktail Spinner High S 5:05 PM Sunfish Lunkers
27 Chad Allen, Green Bay, WI 7-Sep 40 R Crank Bait Presque Isle O 9:50 AM Carlin Club Bulldogs
48 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 7-Sep 40 R    Medusa Harris O 5:45 PM Krohn Builders
19 Jeannie Thruman, Stoughton, WI 6-Sep 39.75 R/W Cisco Crankbait Spider O 12:20 PM N/A
49 Heidi Belling, Beaver Dam, WI 7-Sep 39.5 R/W Triple D Crab S 4:30 PM N/A
13 Chad Govin, Appleton, WI 6-Sep 39 R/W Bucktail   Birch O 4:40 PM N/A
10 Mike Schneider, Greenbush, WI 6-Sep 38 R/W Radtke Boulder S 12:30 PM N/A
18 Pat McConnell, Madison, WI 6-Sep 38 R/W Bucktail   Clear S 5:00 PM N/A
33 Pat Connaughty, Sheboygan, WI  7-Sep 38 R/W Bobby Bait Harris S 11:30 AM N/A
42 Jason Sanderson, Appleton, WI 7-Sep 38 R/W Mepps Rest S 4:50 PM N/A
51 Rick Karcher, Mosinee, WI 7-Sep 38 R/W Bulldawg Papoose O 5:15 PM N/A
54 Mark Ramthun, Elkhorn, WI 8-Sep 38 R/W Bucktail   Wild Rice S 9:00 AM N/A
22 Rick Unertl, Boulder Junction, WI 6-Sep 37.5 R/W DJ Shallow Rdr Oxbow O 2:00 PM N/A
34 Brian Groll, Fond Du Lac, WI 7-Sep 37.5 R/W Bucktail      Crab S 1:30 PM N/A
5 Jerry Gregorek, Boulder Junction, WI 6-Sep 37 R/W Bucktail Clear S 12:44 PM N/A
32 Brian Bures, Wausau, WI 7-Sep 37 R/W Jerk Bait Oxbow O 9:00 AM N/A
44 Ryan Brunker, Mount Horeb, WI  7-Sep 37 R/W Medusa Wild Rice O 4:30 PM N/A
35 Lyle Jens, Elkhart Lake, WI 7-Sep 36.5 R/W Bucktail    Boulder S 10:10 AM N/A
45 Bryan Taylor, Savage, MN 7-Sep 36.5 R/W Squirrely Harris O 4:00 PM N/A
30 Bryan Schumann, Cottage Grove, WI 7-Sep 36.5" R/W Bucktail    Birch S 9:00 AM N/A
9 Larry Weiten, Naples, FL 6-Sep 36 R/W Rizzo Tail Fishtrap S 2:00 PM N/A
11 Dennis Justman, Iron Ridge, WI 6-Sep 36 R/W Bulldawg Fishtrap S 1:11 PM N/A
15 Brendan Laing, Middleton, WI 6-Sep 36 R/W Suick Birch O 3:00 PM N/A
37 Johnny Behrendt, Lombard, IL 7-Sep 36 R/W Spinner Manitowish S 3:30 PM N/A
43 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 7-Sep 36 R/W Crankbait Crab O 4:28 PM N/A
53 Tom Benishek, Wausau, WI 8-Sep 36 R/W Obie Tail High S 9:00 AM N/A
17 Ken Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 6-Sep 35.5 R/W Bucktail   Birch S 12:30 PM N/A
20 Vaughn Hoefs, Sparta, WI  6-Sep 35.5 R/W Bulldawg Rock S 1:50 PM N/A
28 Dick Schauss, Muskego, WI 6-Sep 35.5 R/W Bucktail    Boulder S 5:30 PM N/A
29 Bob Myers, Eau Claire, WI 7-Sep 35.5 R/W Top Raider Big O 10:40 AM N/A
58 Steve Chart, Winchester, WI 8-Sep 35.25 R/W Suick Birch S 10:50 AM NA
7 Dan Bessert, Green Bay, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail Birch S 1:00 PM N/A
14 Les Kuklinski, Manitowoc, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Tallywacker High S 2:00 PM N/A
16 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail   Birch O 12:45 PM N/A
21 Brad Schumann, Oregon, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Bucktail    Birch S 5:45 PM N/A 
46 Tom Weigand, Verona, WI 7-Sep 35 R/W Bulldawg Horsehead S 4:15 PM N/A
47 Les Kuklinski, Manitowoc, WI   7-Sep 35 R/W Depth Raider High O 4:45 PM N/A
50 Tod Cwiklinski, Milwaukee, WI 7-Sep 35 R/W Shallow Invader Horsehead S 5:45 PM N/A
52 Linda Wilson, Madison, WI 8-Sep 35 R/W Obie Tail High S 7:20 AM N/A
55 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 8-Sep 35 R/W Cowgirl Harris O 7:55 AM N/A

We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2020 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan