Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2014 FINAL RESULTS BY LENGTH

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
5 Bob Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 5-Sep 45-1/4 Black Bucktail South Turtle S 12:45 PM Team Weedbeds
51 Ron Glenzer, Green Bay, WI 7-Sep 44-3/4 R   Top Raider Clear S 10:20 AM PI Pub Renegades 
49 Matt Mazur, Manitowish Waters, WI 7-Sep 44-1/2 R   Cowgirl Manitowish S 8:15 AM Team Broken Oar
19 Ken Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 5-Sep 43-3/4 Bucktail Birch S 4:20 PM Team Weedbeds
28 Levi Walker, Marenisco, MI 6-Sep 42-1/2 R   Angry Dragon  Presque Isle  O 9:05 AM Team Retreat
18 Forbes Taylor, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 42 Bulldawg Presque Isle O 4:50 PM Team Retreat
42 Gordy Drygalski, Hubertus, WI 6-Sep 41-1/2 R   Super Spook Oxbow S 4:20 PM PI Pub Renegades
26 Casey Robideaux, Chippewa Falls, WI 6-Sep 41-1/4 Bucktail Fawn S 9:05 AM  
4 Dale Deakin, Wind Lake, WI 5-Sep 41 Yellow Giant Killer Manitowish S 1:45 PM Law Dawgs
7 Adam Johnson, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 41 Angry Dragon Presque Isle O 3:28 PM Team Retreat
40 David Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 6-Sep 41 R   Depth Raider Crab O 1:45 PM Iron Men In Wooden Boats
29 Dan Stultz, Hubertus, WI 6-Sep 40-1/2 R   Seacalf  Oxbow S 9:32 AM PI Pub Renegades
48 Joe Roshell, Chippewa Falls, WI 6-Sep 40-1/2 R/W Bucktail Spider S    
3 Craig Moreno, Waunakee, WI 5-Sep 40-1/8 Bucktail Clear O 1:35 PM  
12 Daniel Wall, Spencer, WI 5-Sep 40 R/W Rizzo Wiz South Turtle S    
45 Steve Kuntsman, Suamico, WI 6-Sep 39-7/8 R/W Bucktail South Turtle S    
53 Chad Eberle, Wausau, WI 7-Sep 39-3/4 R/W Triple D Papoose S    
50 Tamara Schoeppe, Burlington, WI 7-Sep 39-1/2 R/W Black Bucktail Birch S    
10 Mark Ghiloni, Winchester, WI 5-Sep 39-1/4 R/W Top Raider South Turtle S    
35 Denny Bartosch, Rothschild, WI 6-Sep 39 R/W Spinner Clear S    
46 Chad Eberle, Wausau, WI 6-Sep 39 R/W Bagley Papoose S    
9 Mark Ghiloni, Winchester, WI 5-Sep 38-3/4 R/W Top Raider South Turtle S    
16 Josh Lenda, Cudahy, WI 5-Sep 38-3/4 R/W Bucktail Spider S    
17 Forbes Taylor, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 38-1/2 R/W Triple D Presque Isle O    
52 Jim Weston, Boulder Junction, WI 7-Sep 38-1/2 R/W Bucktail Clear O    
54 Carol Justman, Iron Ridge, WI 7-Sep 38-1/2 R/W Bulldawg Fishtrap S    
2 Deborah Hensel, McFarland, WI 5-Sep 38 R/W Hy-Fin Boulder S    
14 TJ Jenkinson, Brookfield, WI   5-Sep 38 R/W Angry Dragon Horsehead S    
21 Dave Krause, Chippewa, WI  5-Sep 38 R/W Suick Stone S    
43 Mark Ghiloni, Winchester, WI 6-Sep 37-3/4 R/W Bucktail North Turtle S    
13 Daniel Wall, Spencer, WI 5-Sep 37 R/W Rizzo Wiz South Turtle S    
23 Cory Anderson, Madison, WI 5-Sep 37 R/W Bucktail Alder S    
34 Chad Govin, Appleton, WI 6-Sep 37 R/W Cowgirl High  O    
36 Cory Nehls, Farmington,MN 6-Sep 37 R/W Bucktail Harris S    
1 Mark Ramthun, Elkhorn, WI 5-Sep 36-1/2 R/W Bucktail Wild Rice S    
15 Jeremy Raddatz, Wausau, WI 5-Sep 36-1/2 R/W Roadkill Bucktail High O    
22 Mitch Wagner, Waunakee, WI 5-Sep 36-1/2 R/W Bucktail Presque Isle O    
25 Rick DeGroot, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 36-1/2 R/W Top Water Birch O    
27 Scott Hockenberry, Lockport, IL 6-Sep 36-1/2 R/W Suick Van Vliet S    
11 Cole Van Frachen, DePere, WI 5-Sep 36 R/W Golden Thunderstick Boulder S    
20 Ken Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 5-Sep 36 R/W Bucktail Birch S    
24 Joe Pairolero, Presque Isle, WI 5-Sep 36 R/W Angry Dragon Van Vliet O    
30 Roger Christensen, Dunwoody, GA 6-Sep 36 R/W Top Water Boulder S    
37 Gordy Drygalski, Hubertus, WI 6-Sep 36 R/W Seacalf  Oxbow S    
47 Chad Eberle, Wausau, WI 6-Sep 36 R/W Triple D Papoose S    
6 Matt Linder, Wausau, WI 5-Sep 35-1/2 R/W Bulldawg Presque Isle S    
32 Tony Verna, Waukesha, WI 6-Sep 35-1/2 R/W Bulldawg Birch S    
39 Tom Voeck, Sun Prairie, WI 6-Sep 35-1/2 R/W Suzy Q Van Vliet S    
41 Josh Bjork, Boulder Junction, WI 6-Sep 35-1/2 R/W Red October Fishtrap S    
8 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 5-Sep 35-1/8 R/W Depth Raider High S    
38 Mike Ross, Suamico, WI 6-Sep 35-1/8 R/W Shallow Raider Harris S    
31 Matt Weber, Mercer, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Homemade Rock O    
33 Gordy Drygalski, Hubertus, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Seacalf  Oxbow S    
44 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 6-Sep 35 R/W Medusa Harris O    

 


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2020 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan