2015 FINAL RESULTS BY LENGTH
Number |
Name |
Date |
Length |
K/R |
Bait |
Lake |
Div |
Time |
Team/Club |
54 |
Joe Kozenski, Milwaukee, WI |
12-Sep |
49" |
R |
Topwater |
Escanaba |
S |
12:50 PM |
Men & Their Rods |
78 |
Ryan Wahlgren, Sherman, WI |
13-Sep |
47-5/8" |
R |
Bucktail |
Manitowish |
O |
9:42 AM |
Team Kenna |
15 |
Matt Olson, Warrens, WI |
11-Sep |
46-3/4” |
R |
Double Top Raider |
South Turtle |
S |
4:21 PM |
Musky Rush |
21 |
Miles Krohn, Eagle River, WI |
11-Sep |
46-1/4” |
R |
Bulldawg |
Van Vliet |
O |
4:35 PM |
Krohn Builders |
35 |
Tim Connaughty, Sun Prairie, WI |
12-Sep |
45-3/4” |
R |
Black Bucktail |
Harris |
S |
7:45 AM |
Townline Sports |
34 |
Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI |
12-Sep |
45” |
R |
Medusa |
Island |
O |
8:15 AM |
Krohn Builders |
77 |
Steve Shanks, Lodi, WI |
13-Sep |
44-3/4" |
R |
Nimmer Swimtastic |
High |
S |
8:44 AM |
|
48 |
Ian Pfeil, Racine, WI |
12-Sep |
44-1/2” |
R |
Mepps Johnny 5 |
High |
O |
11:56 AM |
Club Zastrow |
65 |
Pat Connaughty, Sun Prairie, WI |
12-Sep |
44-1/2" |
R |
Bucktail |
Harris |
S |
4:55 PM |
Townline Sports |
37 |
Shawn Andersen, Belleville, WI |
12-Sep |
44-1/4” |
R |
Rabska Bucktail |
Island |
S |
9:01 AM |
Muskie Busters |
20 |
Rick Strand, Presque Isle, WI |
11-Sep |
44-1/8” |
R |
Bucktail |
Spider |
O |
4:45 PM |
Carlin Bulldogs |
36 |
Michael Bradley, Milladore, WI |
12-Sep |
43-1/2” |
R |
Bulldawg |
Island |
O |
8:50 AM |
|
58 |
Dan Doll, Florence, WI |
12-Sep |
43-1/2" |
K |
Bulldawg |
Manitowish |
S |
2:40 PM |
Team Kessler |
75 |
Troy Rothe, Oshkosh, WI |
13-Sep |
42-3/4" |
R |
Topwater |
High |
S |
7:42 AM |
Boulder Boys |
3 |
Bill Wilson, Madison, WI |
11-Sep |
42-1/2” |
R |
Stormy Flatside |
High |
S |
1:02 PM |
OB Tails |
27 |
Steve Rosemeyer, Blue Mounds, WI |
11-Sep |
42-1/2” |
R |
Shallow Invader |
Rest |
S |
5:30 PM |
Slump Busters |
17 |
Adam Johnson, Presque Isle, WI |
11-Sep |
42” |
R |
Angry Dragon |
Presque Isle |
O |
4:31 PM |
Team Retreat |
1 |
Mike Pfeil, Hartland, WI |
11-Sep |
41-1/2” |
R |
Hawg Wobbler |
Horsehead |
O |
12:35 PM |
Club Zastrow |
46 |
Jeff Kania, Farmington, MN |
12-Sep |
41-1/2” |
R |
Bulldawg |
Spider |
S |
11:29 AM |
Champan Insurance |
7 |
Sam Jones, Oregon, WI |
11-Sep |
41-1/4” |
R |
Bucktail |
Spider |
O |
2:26 PM |
Club Bobby Orr |
4 |
Doug Penfield, Richland Center, WI |
11-Sep |
41” |
R |
Mepps |
Island |
S |
1:30 PM |
Humper Lunkers |
68 |
Steve Rogers, McFarland, WI |
12-Sep |
41" |
R/W |
Jake Bait |
Boulder |
S |
5:49 PM |
|
62 |
Brad Schumann, Oregon, WI |
12-Sep |
41" |
R |
Reef Hawg |
Harris |
S |
4:00 PM |
Team Weedbeds |
79 |
Forbes Taylor, Presque Isle, WI |
13-Sep |
40-1/4" |
R |
Suick |
Horsehead |
O |
10:00 AM |
Team Retreat |
24 |
Curt Thuro, Hartland, WI |
11-Sep |
40” |
R |
Bucktail |
Fishtrap |
O |
5:35 PM |
Wittig's Point |
10 |
Mark Ghiloni, Wisconsin Rapids, WI |
11-Sep |
39-3/4” |
R/W |
Angry Dragon |
South Turtle |
O |
2:35 PM |
|
29 |
Rich Peterson, Watertown, WI |
11-Sep |
39-1/4” |
R/W |
Medusa |
Presque Isle |
O |
5:46 PM |
|
6 |
Gary Robinson, Minocqua, WI |
11-Sep |
39” |
R/W |
Big O |
High |
O |
2:40 PM |
|
28 |
Tom Pugh, Watertown, WI |
11-Sep |
39” |
R/W |
Kickin' Minnow |
Presque Isle |
O |
5:45 PM |
|
31 |
Michael Bradley, Milladore, WI |
11-Sep |
39” |
R/W |
Medusa |
Island |
O |
5:45 PM |
|
12 |
Carol Stone, Presque Isle, WI |
11-Sep |
38-1/2” |
R/W |
Dick Mor Bucktail |
Boulder |
O |
3:45 PM |
|
47 |
Jim Jasensky, Sun Prairie, WI |
12-Sep |
38-1/2” |
R/W |
Tom's Cold Wienie |
High |
S |
11:50 AM |
|
64 |
Mark Ghiloni, Wisconsin Rapids, WI |
12-Sep |
38-1/2" |
R/W |
Top Raider |
South Turtle |
O |
4:50 PM |
|
18 |
Todd Kremer, Egan, MN |
11-Sep |
38-1/8” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Birch |
O |
4:05 PM |
|
19 |
Bob Hale, Dorchester, WI |
11-Sep |
38” |
R/W |
Crane Bait |
Oxbow |
O |
4:47 PM |
|
23 |
Tom Heidank, Batavia, IL |
11-Sep |
38” |
R/W |
Jointed Rapala |
Horsehead |
S |
5:30 PM |
|
25 |
Dwight Skidmore, Highwood, IL |
11-Sep |
38” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Boulder |
S |
5:35 PM |
|
60 |
Scott Hockenberry, Lockport, IL |
12-Sep |
38" |
R/W |
Suick |
Van Vliet |
S |
3:10 PM |
|
74 |
Scott Hockenberry, Lockport, IL |
12-Sep |
38" |
R/W |
Suick |
Van Vliet |
S |
6:00 PM |
|
76 |
Jeret Duranso, Manitowish Waters, WI |
13-Sep |
38" |
R/W |
Jamie Bait |
Island |
S |
8:40 AM |
|
81 |
Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI |
13-Sep |
38" |
R/W |
Bulldawg |
Harris |
O |
10:00 AM |
|
83 |
Ian Pfeil, Racine, WI |
13-Sep |
38' |
R/W |
Johnny 5 |
Horsehead |
O |
10:30 AM |
|
84 |
Joel Karl, Oshkosh, WI |
13-Sep |
38" |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Boulder |
S |
10:00 AM |
|
9 |
Ron Stultz, Slinger, WI |
11-Sep |
37-1/2” |
R/W |
Reef Hawg |
Oxbow |
S |
3:35 PM |
|
39 |
Paul Kielman, Wausau, WI |
12-Sep |
37-1/2” |
R/W |
Top Swagger |
Oxbow |
O |
10:00 AM |
|
41 |
Howard Meyer, Presque Isle, WI |
12-Sep |
37-1/2” |
R/W |
Homemade Soft Plastic |
Crab |
O |
10:47 AM |
|
11 |
David Wolf, Janesville, WI |
11-Sep |
37” |
R/W |
M-Killer Bucktail |
Van Vliet |
S |
3:30 PM |
|
14 |
Chad Allen, Green Bay, WI |
11-Sep |
37” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Island |
O |
4:18 PM |
|
22 |
Jake Krohn, Eagle River, WI |
11-Sep |
37” |
R/W |
|
Van Vliet |
O |
4:35 PM |
|
56 |
Bryan Calnin, Montello, WI |
12-Sep |
37" |
R/W |
Topraider |
South Turtle |
S |
12:20 PM |
|
61 |
Kevin Mancl, Milladore, WI |
12-Sep |
37" |
R/W |
Medusa |
Spider |
O |
3:40 PM |
|
66 |
Keith Turzinski, Wausau, WI |
12-Sep |
37" |
R/W |
Bulldawg |
Clear |
S |
5:15 PM |
|
67 |
Scott Brandenburg, Marion, WI |
12-Sep |
37" |
R/W |
Beast Teaser |
High |
O |
5:29 PM |
|
13 |
Lyle Jens, Elkhart Lake, WI |
11-Sep |
36-1/2” |
R/W |
OB-B-Bopped |
Boulder |
S |
3:55 PM |
|
63 |
Bill Wilson, Madison, WI |
12-Sep |
36-1/2" |
R/W |
Stormy Flatside |
High |
S |
4:40 PM |
|
85 |
John Byrnes, Presque Isle, WI |
13-Sep |
36-1/2 |
R/W |
Angry Dragon |
Horsehead |
O |
10:50 AM |
|
40 |
Jared Esser, Prairie Du Sac, WI |
12-Sep |
36-1/4” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
North Turtle |
S |
10:25 AM |
|
8 |
Tom Tressler, W. St. Paul, MN |
11-Sep |
36” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Wild Rice |
S |
3:12 PM |
|
16 |
Don Kempen, Wisconsin Rapids, WI |
11-Sep |
36” |
R/W |
Sledge |
South Turtle |
S |
4:00 PM |
|
38 |
Scott Hockenberry, Lockport, IL |
12-Sep |
36” |
R/W |
Suick |
Van Vliet |
S |
10:03 AM |
|
42 |
Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI |
12-Sep |
36” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Birch |
O |
10:48 AM |
|
45 |
Cameron Draws, McFarland, WI |
12-Sep |
36” |
R/W |
Phantom |
Boulder |
S |
11:49 AM |
|
50 |
Terry Karcher, Aniwa, WI |
12-Sep |
36” |
R/W |
Suick |
Birch |
S |
12:30 PM |
|
52 |
Brian Bures, Wausau, WI |
12-Sep |
36" |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Oxbow |
O |
12:50 PM |
|
59 |
Guy Schweik, Sugar Grove, IL |
12-Sep |
36" |
R/W |
Radtke's Pikie Minnow |
Van Vliet |
S |
3:00 PM |
|
69 |
Steve Roginske, West Allis, WI |
12-Sep |
36" |
R/W |
Detroit Daredevil |
High |
O |
5:55 PM |
|
70 |
John Byrnes, Presque Isle, WI |
12-Sep |
36" |
R/W |
Angry Dragon |
Van Vliet |
O |
5:45 PM |
|
71 |
Derek Klawitter, Montello, WI |
12-Sep |
36" |
R/W |
Spinner |
South Turtle |
S |
5:55 PM |
|
2 |
Darrell Fritz, Rothschild, WI |
11-Sep |
35-1/2” |
R/W |
Dr. Evil |
Wild Rice |
S |
1:12 PM |
|
26 |
Joe Ryder, Merrill, WI |
11-Sep |
35-1/2” |
R/W |
Suick |
Boulder |
O |
5:40 PM |
|
33 |
MJ Johnson, Cross Plains, WI |
11-Sep |
35-1/2” |
R/W |
Gold on Gold 8's |
South Turtle |
S |
5:59 PM |
|
43 |
Jared Esser, Prairie Du Sac, WI |
12-Sep |
35-1/2” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
South Turtle |
O |
11:23 AM |
|
44 |
Don Schillinger, Wisconsin Rapids, WI |
11-Sep |
35-1/2” |
R/W |
Top Raider |
South Turtle |
S |
12:50 PM |
|
51 |
Jeff Makowski, Oconomowoc, WI |
12-Sep |
35-1/2" |
R/W |
Suick |
Horsehead |
O |
12:25 PM |
|
55 |
Rob Friedley, Manitowish Wayters, WI |
12-Sep |
35-1/2" |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Island |
O |
1:06 PM |
|
72 |
Jared Esser, Prairie Du Sac, WI |
12-Sep |
35-1/2" |
R/W |
Bucktail |
North Turtle |
S |
5:59 PM |
|
82 |
Dan Stultz, Richfield, WI |
13-Sep |
35-1/2" |
R/W |
Mr. Automatic |
Oxbow |
S |
10:20 AM |
|
57 |
Jeff Schaefer, Madison, WI |
12-Sep |
35-1/4" |
R/W |
Spinner |
Birch |
O |
1:16 PM |
|
5 |
James Ondishko, Milwaukee, WI |
11-Sep |
35” |
R/W |
Angry Dragon |
Horsehead |
S |
2:11 PM |
|
30 |
Rick Bell, Portage, WI |
11-Sep |
35” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Birch |
S |
5:45 PM |
|
32 |
Brad Schumann, Oregon, WI |
11-Sep |
35” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Birch |
O |
5:55 PM |
|
49 |
Todd Kleist, Poynette, WI |
12-Sep |
35” |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Birch |
S |
12:10 PM |
|
53 |
Cory Thompson, Green Bay, WI |
12-Sep |
35" |
R/W |
Bucktail |
Oxbow |
O |
12:51 PM |
|
73 |
Tim Reneau-Major, Madison, WI |
12-Sep |
35" |
R/W |
Top Raider |
Harris |
S |
5:50 PM |
|
80 |
Bill Wilson, Madison, WI |
13-Sep |
35" |
R/W |
Depth Raider |
High |
S |
10:00 AM |
|
We are Proud Members
of the
Network This site and all pages
herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth
Info , a division of Botek
Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright © 2020 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.
|