Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2016 FINAL RESULTS BY LENGTH

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
32 Don Devore, Franksville, WI 10-Sep 45-1/2" R Bucktail Clear S 11:31 AM Circle Lily Gang
21 Jim Marks, Waunakee, WI 10-Sep 45-1/4" R Suick Rest S 7:34 AM Teeth Marks
23 Justin Johnson, New Berlin, WI 10-Sep 44-1/2" R Angry Dragon Horsehead O 8:40 AM Team Retreat
6 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 9-Sep 43-3/8" K Hard Head Crab O 2:15 PM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
52 Howard Veit, Endeavor, WI 10-Sep 43-1/4" R Bucktail South Turtle S 5:40 PM The Four Muskyteers
36 Aaron Schmitz, Portage, WI 10-Sep 43" R Doetail Clear S 12:15 PM Humpers Lunkers
26 Dwight Skidmore, Highwood, IL 10-Sep 42-1/4" R Obie Tail High S 9:50 AM  
41 Tod Cwiklinski, West Allis, WI 10-Sep 42-1/8" R Angry Dragon Horsehead O 4:29 PM Team Retreat
40 Dale Deakin, Clumbus, WI 10-Sep 41-3/4" R Bucktail Fawn S 3:45 PM Law Dawgs
62 Ryan Wahlgren, Park Falls, WI 11-Sep 41-1/2" R Bucktail Manitowish O 9:38 AM Team Pilotfish
67 Mark Lenda, Oak Creek, WI 11-Sep 41-1/2" R Medusa Rest S 10:15 AM Circle Lily Gang
27 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 10-Sep 40-7/8 R Hard Head Crab O 10:05 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
57 Mark Ramthun, Manitowish Waters, WI 11-Sep 40-1/2" R/W Topwater Alder S 8:35 AM  
58 Corey Schalow, Wausau, WI 11-Sep 40-1/2" R Cowgirl Papoose O 8:00 AM  
55 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 11-Sep 40-1/4" R Hard Head Crab O 7:20 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
5 Aaron Raynohe, Monona, WI 9-Sep 40" Legend High O 2:15 PM Tower Hill
7 Bob Hladnik, Mokena, IL 9-Sep 40" R/W Mepps #5 Fawn S 3:27 PM  
25 Matt Spets, Green Bay, WI 10-Sep 40" R Bucktail Stone O 9:24 AM Team Pilotfish
60 Jeff Makowski, Oconomowoc, WI 11-Sep 40" R Cowgirl Big O 9:00 AM Carlin Bulldawgs
50 Doug Lipke, Evansville, WI 10-Sep 39-3/4" R/W Top Raider Manitowish O 5:44 PM  
64 Pat Connaughty, Goodrich, MI 11-Sep 39-3/4" R/W Bucktail Harris S 9:59 AM  
8 Gerald Martin, Pardeeville, WI 9-Sep 39-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 2:30 PM  
31 Troy Rothe, Oshkosh, WI 10-Sep 39-1/2" R/W Bucktail Fishtrap S 11:12 AM  
47 Jeremy Raddatz, Wausau, WI 10-Sep 39-1/2 " R/W Bucktail High O 5:22 PM  
24 Jerry Gregorek, Boulder Junction, WI 10-Sep 39" R/W Bucktail Clear S 7:55 AM  
39 Bruce Denzin, Oak Creek, WI 10-Sep 39" R/W Medusa High O 3:39 PM  
18 Rick McClellan, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 38-3/4" R/W Tube Manitowish O 5:57 PM  
11 Doug Radtke, Pewaukee, WI 9-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Bulldawg Van Vliet O 4:40 PM  
53 George Reuter, St. Germain, WI 10-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Bucktail Big O 5:55 PM  
63 Rob Friedley, Manitowish Waters, WI 11-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Bucktail Manitowish O 9:39 AM  
16 Ross Bussan, Sun Prairie, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Spinner Clear S 5:56 PM  
19 Jeremy Raddatz, Wausau, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Legend High O 5:58 PM  
66 Mike Schneider, Greenbush, WI 11-Sep 38" R/W Suick Boulder S 10:15 AM  
68 Doug Noble, Seattle, WA 11-Sep 38" R/W Double Cowgirl High S 10:26 AM  
33 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 10-Sep 37-3/4" R/W Red October Island O 11:47 AM  
3 John Rumoro, Worth, IL 9-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Rapala Horsehead S 1:52 PM  
43 Kevin Mancl, Milladore, WI 10-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Bucktail High O 5:08 PM  
56 Lee Tschanz, Cedarburg, WI 11-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Merrick Voodoo Tail High S 7:59 AM  
59 Matt Marohn, Black Creek, WI 11-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Hawg Wobbler Harris S 8:59 AM  
10 Gary Radtke, Pewaukee, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Medusa Van Vliet O 4:40 PM  
12 Mark Ramthun, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Topwater Manitowish S 5:00 PM  
15 Jeff Schaefer, Madison, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Spinner Birch S 5:50 PM  
48 Steve Reinstra, Madison, WI 10-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Sledge Crab S 5:33 PM  
49 John T. Burns, Eagle River, WI 10-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Bucktail Birch S 5:37 PM  
70 Austin Olson, Alma Center, WI 11-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Warlock Rock S 10:58 AM  
61 Chet Trimborn, Sun Prairie, WI 11-Sep 36-1/4" R/W Suick Island O 9:36 AM  
13 Terrell Marks, Madison, WI 9-Sep 36" R/W Suick Stone S 5:01 PM  
29 Karen McGaw, Oregon, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Cowgirl Stone S 10:40 AM  
30 Vaughn Hoefs, Sparta, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Bulldawg Rock S 11:23 AM  
35 Russ Boelkow, Spring Grove, IL 10-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail Fishtrap S 12:18 PM  
37 Pat Connaughty, Goodrich, MI 10-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail Harris S 8:47 AM  
38 Frank Smith, Longmont, CO 10-Sep 36" R/W Suick Rock S 3:21 PM  
42 Lynn Hiemke, Mapleton, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Chatterbait High S 4:55 PM  
51 Bryan Calnin, Montello, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 5:40 PM  
54 Tim Reneau-Major 10-Sep 36" R/W Top Raider Harris S 5:55 PM  
69 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 11-Sep 36" R/W Grandma High O 10:36 AM  
2 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 9-Sep 35-3/4" R/W Bucktail Birch O 1:38 PM  
14 Greg Roe, Iola, WI 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucher Shallow Raider Island O 5:47 PM  
20 Doug Noble, Seattle, WA 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Double Cowgirl High S 6:00 PM  
34 Tim Noble, Boulder Junction, WI 10-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucktail High S 12:14 PM  
45 Timm Raddatz, Amherst Junction, WI 10-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Flap Tap High O 5:20 PM  
44 Mike Bradley, Marathon City, WI 10-Sep 35-3/8" R/W Bucktail High O 5:09 PM  
9 Whit Heitman, Lake Bluff, IL 9-Sep 35-1/4" R/W Bucktail South Turtle O 2:40 PM  
22 Laura Pethke, Caledonia, WI 10-Sep 35-1/4" R/W Spinner Birch S 7:45 AM  
1 Chad Govin, Appleton, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Cowgirl Birch O 1:38 PM  
4 Tyler Gatz, Waunakee, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Black Spinner Clear O 2:14 PM  
17 Ken Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Bucktail Birch S 5:58 PM  
28 Riley Simmons, Manitowish Waters, WI 10-Sep 35" R/W Bulldawg Crab S 10:44 AM  
46 Timm Raddatz, Amherst Junction, WI 10-Sep 35" R/W Road Kill High O 5:21 PM  
65 Charles Hockenberry, Mundelein, IL 11-Sep 35" R/W Sandcat Presque Isle S 10:00 AM  

 


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2017 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan