Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2016 FINAL RESULTS BY TIME CAUGHT

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Chad Govin, Appleton, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Cowgirl Birch O 1:38 PM  
2 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 9-Sep 35-3/4" R/W Bucktail Birch O 1:38 PM  
3 John Rumoro, Worth, IL 9-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Rapala Horsehead S 1:52 PM  
4 Tyler Gatz, Waunakee, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Black Spinner Clear O 2:14 PM  
5 Aaron Raynohe, Monona, WI 9-Sep 40" Legend High O 2:15 PM Tower Hill
6 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 9-Sep 43-3/8" K Hard Head Crab O 2:15 PM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
7 Bob Hladnik, Mokena, IL 9-Sep 40" R/W Mepps #5 Fawn S 3:27 PM  
8 Gerald Martin, Pardeeville, WI 9-Sep 39-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 2:30 PM  
9 Whit Heitman, Lake Bluff, IL 9-Sep 35-1/4" R/W Bucktail South Turtle O 2:40 PM  
10 Gary Radtke, Pewaukee, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Medusa Van Vliet O 4:40 PM  
11 Doug Radtke, Pewaukee, WI 9-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Bulldawg Van Vliet O 4:40 PM  
12 Mark Ramthun, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Topwater Manitowish S 5:00 PM  
13 Terrell Marks, Madison, WI 9-Sep 36" R/W Suick Stone S 5:01 PM  
14 Greg Roe, Iola, WI 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucher Shallow Raider Island O 5:47 PM  
15 Jeff Schaefer, Madison, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Spinner Birch S 5:50 PM  
16 Ross Bussan, Sun Prairie, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Spinner Clear S 5:56 PM  
17 Ken Schumann, Pardeeville, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Bucktail Birch S 5:58 PM  
18 Rick McClellan, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 38-3/4" R/W Tube Manitowish O 5:57 PM  
19 Jeremy Raddatz, Wausau, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Legend High O 5:58 PM  
20 Doug Noble, Seattle, WA 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Double Cowgirl High S 6:00 PM  
21 Jim Marks, Waunakee, WI 10-Sep 45-1/4" R Suick Rest S 7:34 AM Teeth Marks
22 Laura Pethke, Caledonia, WI 10-Sep 35-1/4" R/W Spinner Birch S 7:45 AM  
23 Justin Johnson, New Berlin, WI 10-Sep 44-1/2" R Angry Dragon Horsehead O 8:40 AM Team Retreat
24 Jerry Gregorek, Boulder Junction, WI 10-Sep 39" R/W Bucktail Clear S 7:55 AM  
25 Matt Spets, Green Bay, WI 10-Sep 40" R Bucktail Stone O 9:24 AM Team Pilotfish
26 Dwight Skidmore, Highwood, IL 10-Sep 42-1/4" R Obie Tail High S 9:50 AM  
27 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 10-Sep 40-7/8 R Hard Head Crab O 10:05 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
28 Riley Simmons, Manitowish Waters, WI 10-Sep 35" R/W Bulldawg Crab S 10:44 AM  
29 Karen McGaw, Oregon, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Cowgirl Stone S 10:40 AM  
30 Vaughn Hoefs, Sparta, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Bulldawg Rock S 11:23 AM  
31 Troy Rothe, Oshkosh, WI 10-Sep 39-1/2" R/W Bucktail Fishtrap S 11:12 AM  
32 Don Devore, Franksville, WI 10-Sep 45-1/2" R Bucktail Clear S 11:31 AM Circle Lily Gang
33 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 10-Sep 37-3/4" R/W Red October Island O 11:47 AM  
34 Tim Noble, Boulder Junction, WI 10-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucktail High S 12:14 PM  
35 Russ Boelkow, Spring Grove, IL 10-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail Fishtrap S 12:18 PM  
36 Aaron Schmitz, Portage, WI 10-Sep 43" R Doetail Clear S 12:15 PM Humpers Lunkers
37 Pat Connaughty, Goodrich, MI 10-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail Harris S 8:47 AM  
38 Frank Smith, Longmont, CO 10-Sep 36" R/W Suick Rock S 3:21 PM  
39 Bruce Denzin, Oak Creek, WI 10-Sep 39" R/W Medusa High O 3:39 PM  
40 Dale Deakin, Clumbus, WI 10-Sep 41-3/4" R Bucktail Fawn S 3:45 PM Law Dawgs
41 Tod Cwiklinski, West Allis, WI 10-Sep 42-1/8" R Angry Dragon Horsehead O 4:29 PM Team Retreat
42 Lynn Hiemke, Mapleton, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Chatterbait High S 4:55 PM  
43 Kevin Mancl, Milladore, WI 10-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Bucktail High O 5:08 PM  
44 Mike Bradley, Marathon City, WI 10-Sep 35-3/8" R/W Bucktail High O 5:09 PM  
45 Timm Raddatz, Amherst Junction, WI 10-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Flap Tap High O 5:20 PM  
46 Timm Raddatz, Amherst Junction, WI 10-Sep 35" R/W Road Kill High O 5:21 PM  
47 Jeremy Raddatz, Wausau, WI 10-Sep 39-1/2 " R/W Bucktail High O 5:22 PM  
48 Steve Reinstra, Madison, WI 10-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Sledge Crab S 5:33 PM  
49 John T. Burns, Eagle River, WI 10-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Bucktail Birch S 5:37 PM  
50 Doug Lipke, Evansville, WI 10-Sep 39-3/4" R/W Top Raider Manitowish O 5:44 PM  
51 Bryan Calnin, Montello, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 5:40 PM  
52 Howard Veit, Endeavor, WI 10-Sep 43-1/4" R Bucktail South Turtle S 5:40 PM The Four Muskyteers
53 George Reuter, St. Germain, WI 10-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Bucktail Big O 5:55 PM  
54 Tim Reneau-Major 10-Sep 36" R/W Top Raider Harris S 5:55 PM  
55 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 11-Sep 40-1/4" R Hard Head Crab O 7:20 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
56 Lee Tschanz, Cedarburg, WI 11-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Merrick Voodoo Tail High S 7:59 AM  
57 Mark Ramthun, Manitowish Waters, WI 11-Sep 40-1/2" R/W Topwater Alder S 8:35 AM  
58 Corey Schalow, Wausau, WI 11-Sep 40-1/2" R Cowgirl Papoose O 8:00 AM  
59 Matt Marohn, Black Creek, WI 11-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Hawg Wobbler Harris S 8:59 AM  
60 Jeff Makowski, Oconomowoc, WI 11-Sep 40" R Cowgirl Big O 9:00 AM Carlin Bulldawgs
61 Chet Trimborn, Sun Prairie, WI 11-Sep 36-1/4" R/W Suick Island O 9:36 AM  
62 Ryan Wahlgren, Park Falls, WI 11-Sep 41-1/2" R Bucktail Manitowish O 9:38 AM Team Pilotfish
63 Rob Friedley, Manitowish Waters, WI 11-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Bucktail Manitowish O 9:39 AM  
64 Pat Connaughty, Goodrich, MI 11-Sep 39-3/4" R/W Bucktail Harris S 9:59 AM  
65 Charles Hockenberry, Mundelein, IL 11-Sep 35" R/W Sandcat Presque Isle S 10:00 AM  
66 Mike Schneider, Greenbush, WI 11-Sep 38" R/W Suick Boulder S 10:15 AM  
67 Mark Lenda, Oak Creek, WI 11-Sep 41-1/2" R Medusa Rest S 10:15 AM Circle Lily Gang
68 Doug Noble, Seattle, WA 11-Sep 38" R/W Double Cowgirl High S 10:26 AM  
69 Bill Wilson, Madison, WI 11-Sep 36" R/W Grandma High O 10:36 AM  
70 Austin Olson, Alma Center, WI 11-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Warlock Rock S 10:58 AM  

 


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2017 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan