Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2017 FINAL RESULTS BY LENGTH

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
20 Gerry Frantz, Waunakee, WI 9-Sep 50-1/2" R Leo Jr Alder O 7:30 AM PI Pub Renegades
40 Mike Ahnen, Rolling Meadows, IL 10-Sep 47-1/4" R Bulldawg Van Vliet S 10:00 AM Team Retreat
39 Justin Johnson, Milwaukee, WI 10-Sep 47" R Angry Dragon Horsehead O 9:50 AM Team Retreat
3 Kevin Mancl, Milladore, WI 8-Sep 45-5/8" R Needlefish Island O 2:45 PM  
1 Leonard Sigl, Cecil, WI 8-Sep 45" R Johnny 5 Horsehead S 1:21 PM Club Zastrow
4 Michael Dietz, Batavia, IL 8-Sep 45" R Inhaler Van Vliet S 3:15 PM Team Owen
24 Rob Friedley, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 44-3/4" R Bucktail Manitowish O 12:25 PM Wildmen Solutions
11 Frank Grudzielanek, Cudahy, WI 8-Sep 44" R Cowgirl South Turtle S 5:10 PM Circle Lily Gang
33 Laken Walker, Marenisco, MI 9-Sep 43-3/4" R Showgirl Oxbow O 5:30 PM Team Retreat
19 Josh Lenda, Cudahy, WI 9-Sep 43-1/2" R Dadson Island S 7:15 AM Circle Lily Gang
27 Jake Walish, Marshfield, WI 9-Sep 43" R Bucktail Rest S 1:07 PM Ye Olde Shillelagh
21 Steve Reinstra, Madison, WI 9-Sep 42-1/2" R Livingston Crab S 9:30 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
12 Dakota Van Frachen, DePere, WI 8-Sep 41-1/2" R Black Topwater Big S 5:40 PM Wittig's Point
36 Max Wallace, Presque Isle 10-Sep 41-1/4" R Double Dawg Presque Isle O 8:29 AM Team Retreat
2 Justin Kuske, Rome, WI 8-Sep 41" R Shallow Raider Van Vliet O 2:11 PM Krohn Builders
22 Michael Kolarchek, Madison, WI 9-Sep 40-3/4" R Bulldawg Clear S 11:30 AM Musky Marksmen
16 Jeff Gibson, Boulder Junction, WI 8-Sep 40-1/2" R Double Bucktail Island S 5:58 PM Ye Olde Shillelagh
34 Kai Hanson, Mercer, WI 9-Sep 39" R/W Top Raider Presque Isle O 11:00 AM  
14 Tony Alexander, Montello, WI 8-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Hawg Wobbler Rock S 5:56 PM  
35 Steve Smith, Presque Isle 10-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Hard Head Crab O 8:15 AM  
9 Jerry Georgeson, Oregon, WI 8-Sep 38" R/W Poseiden Clear S 5:24 PM  
13 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 8-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail South Turtle O 5:45 PM  
23 Devon Ray, West Allis, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Angry Dragon Horsehead O 12:10 PM  
32 Jim Bayer, New Berlin, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Angry Dragon Horsehead O 4:24 PM  
37 Chris Ringenoldus, Brookfield, WI 10-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail High S 8:30 AM  
38 Bill Berenz, Delafield, WI 10-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail Manitowish S 9:30 AM  
43 Geoff Crandall, Middleton, WI 10-Sep 38" R/W Triple D Crab S 10:50 AM  
29 Tony Alexander, Montello, WI 9-Sep 37-1/4" R/W Suick South Turtle S 3:30 PM  
6 Gary Tarnow, Whitelaw, WI 8-Sep 37-1/8" R/W OB Tail Boulder O 5:00 PM  
17 Riley Simmons, Minocqua, WI 8-Sep 37" R/W Bobby Bait Crab O 5:55 PM  
28 Michael Olson, Sparta, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Duane-o South Turtle S 2:30 PM  
15 Eric Wopinski, Westfield, WI 8-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 6:00 PM  
26 Bob Marksteiner, Boulder Junction, WI 9-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Jerkbait Boulder S 1:12 PM  
5 Angela Buss, Cottage Grove, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Cowgirl Clear S 4:34 PM  
8 Laura Pethke, Oak Creek, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Bulldawg Birch S 4:30 PM  
10 Shawn Andersen, Belleville, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Suick Clear S 5:24 PM  
42 Dan Nichols, Franklin, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Burt Bait Manitowish S 10:49 AM  
7 Michael Olson, Sparta, WI 8-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Top Raider South Turtle S 4:50 PM  
18 Troy Bartz, Endeavor, WI 8-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Reef Hawg Harris S 5:55 PM  
25 Bryan Calnin, Montello, WI 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 12:15 PM  
31 Gary Tarnow, Whitelaw, WI 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W OB Tail Boulder O 3:44 PM  
41 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 10-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle O 10:12 AM  
30 John Katz, Arbor Vitae, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Suick Wild Rice S 3:40 PM  

 


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2017 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan