Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2017 FINAL RESULTS BY TIME CAUGHT

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Leonard Sigl, Cecil, WI 8-Sep 45" R Johnny 5 Horsehead S 1:21 PM Club Zastrow
2 Justin Kuske, Rome, WI 8-Sep 41" R Shallow Raider Van Vliet O 2:11 PM Krohn Builders
3 Kevin Mancl, Milladore, WI 8-Sep 45-5/8" R Needlefish Island O 2:45 PM  
4 Michael Dietz, Batavia, IL 8-Sep 45" R Inhaler Van Vliet S 3:15 PM Team Owen
5 Angela Buss, Cottage Grove, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Cowgirl Clear S 4:34 PM  
6 Gary Tarnow, Whitelaw, WI 8-Sep 37-1/8" R/W OB Tail Boulder O 5:00 PM  
7 Michael Olson, Sparta, WI 8-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Top Raider South Turtle S 4:50 PM  
8 Laura Pethke, Oak Creek, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Bulldawg Birch S 4:30 PM  
9 Jerry Georgeson, Oregon, WI 8-Sep 38" R/W Poseiden Clear S 5:24 PM  
10 Shawn Andersen, Belleville, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Suick Clear S 5:24 PM  
11 Frank Grudzielanek, Cudahy, WI 8-Sep 44" R Cowgirl South Turtle S 5:10 PM Circle Lily Gang
12 Dakota Van Frachen, DePere, WI 8-Sep 41-1/2" R Black Topwater Big S 5:40 PM Wittig's Point
13 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 8-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail South Turtle O 5:45 PM  
14 Tony Alexander, Montello, WI 8-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Hawg Wobbler Rock S 5:56 PM  
15 Eric Wopinski, Westfield, WI 8-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 6:00 PM  
16 Jeff Gibson, Boulder Junction, WI 8-Sep 40-1/2" R Double Bucktail Island S 5:58 PM Ye Olde Shillelagh
17 Riley Simmons, Minocqua, WI 8-Sep 37" R/W Bobby Bait Crab O 5:55 PM  
18 Troy Bartz, Endeavor, WI 8-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Reef Hawg Harris S 5:55 PM  
19 Josh Lenda, Cudahy, WI 9-Sep 43-1/2" R Dadson Island S 7:15 AM Circle Lily Gang
20 Gerry Frantz, Waunakee, WI 9-Sep 50-1/2" R Leo Jr Alder O 7:30 AM PI Pub Renegades
21 Steve Reinstra, Madison, WI 9-Sep 42-1/2" R Livingston Crab S 9:30 AM Iron Men in Wooden Boats
22 Michael Kolarchek, Madison, WI 9-Sep 40-3/4" R Bulldawg Clear S 11:30 AM Musky Marksmen
23 Devon Ray, West Allis, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Angry Dragon Horsehead O 12:10 PM  
24 Rob Friedley, Manitowish Waters, WI 9-Sep 44-3/4" R Bucktail Manitowish O 12:25 PM Wildmen Solutions
25 Bryan Calnin, Montello, WI 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 12:15 PM  
26 Bob Marksteiner, Boulder Junction, WI 9-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Jerkbait Boulder S 1:12 PM  
27 Jake Walish, Marshfield, WI 9-Sep 43" R Bucktail Rest S 1:07 PM Ye Olde Shillelagh
28 Michael Olson, Sparta, WI 9-Sep 37" R/W Duane-o South Turtle S 2:30 PM  
29 Tony Alexander, Montello, WI 9-Sep 37-1/4" R/W Suick South Turtle S 3:30 PM  
30 John Katz, Arbor Vitae, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Suick Wild Rice S 3:40 PM  
31 Gary Tarnow, Whitelaw, WI 9-Sep 35-1/2" R/W OB Tail Boulder O 3:44 PM  
32 Jim Bayer, New Berlin, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Angry Dragon Horsehead O 4:24 PM  
33 Laken Walker, Marenisco, MI 9-Sep 43-3/4" R Showgirl Oxbow O 5:30 PM Team Retreat
34 Kai Hanson, Mercer, WI 9-Sep 39" R/W Top Raider Presque Isle O 11:00 AM  
35 Steve Smith, Presque Isle 10-Sep 38-1/2" R/W Hard Head Crab O 8:15 AM  
36 Max Wallace, Presque Isle 10-Sep 41-1/4" R Double Dawg Presque Isle O 8:29 AM Team Retreat
37 Chris Ringenoldus, Brookfield, WI 10-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail High S 8:30 AM  
38 Bill Berenz, Delafield, WI 10-Sep 38" R/W Bucktail Manitowish S 9:30 AM  
39 Justin Johnson, Milwaukee, WI 10-Sep 47" R Angry Dragon Horsehead O 9:50 AM Team Retreat
40 Mike Ahnen, Rolling Meadows, IL 10-Sep 47-1/4" R Bulldawg Van Vliet S 10:00 AM Team Retreat
41 Rob Lemke, Appleton, WI 10-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Bucktail South Turtle O 10:12 AM  
42 Dan Nichols, Franklin, WI 10-Sep 36" R/W Burt Bait Manitowish S 10:49 AM  
43 Geoff Crandall, Middleton, WI 10-Sep 38" R/W Triple D Crab S 10:50 AM  

We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2017 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan