Home Yearly Results Registration Form Rules Contact Us

2018 FINAL RESULTS BY LENGTH

Number Name Date Length K/R Bait Lake Div Time Team/Club
1 Joel Schultz, Waupun, WI 7-Sep 44-1/4" R Bucktail Big O 12:15 PM  
2 Andrew Weiss, Wausau, WI 7-Sep 41" R Big Sexy Boulder S 1:30 PM Camp Holiday
3 Mason Byrnes, Roscoe, IL 7-Sep 42-1/2" R Depth Raider Van Vliet S 2:12 PM Team Retreat
4 Steve Smith 7-Sep 37-1/4" R/W Hard Head Crab O 3:13 PM  
5 Russel Lee, Pleasant Prairie, WI 7-Sep 41-1/4" R Mepps Island O 3:40 PM Carlin Bulldogs
6 Chuck Brod, Mosinee, WI 7-Sep 36-1/4" R/W Rad Dog Clear S 4:23 PM  
7 Andrew Gil, Cary, IL 7-Sep 37" R/W Mepps Van Vliet S 4:47 PM  
8 Vaughn Hoefs, Sparta, WI 7-Sep 38" R/W Top Raider Rock S 4:55 PM  
9 Cory Herwig, Portage, WI 7-Sep 35-3/4" R/W Bucktail North Turtle S 5:15 PM  
10 Dan Roe, Glencoe, MN 7-Sep 37-3/4" R/W Obie Tail Island O 5:40 PM  
11 Ryan Skidmore, Libertyville, IL 7-Sep 37" R/W Bucktail Boulder S 5:37 PM  
12 Doug Kutz, DePere, WI 7-Sep 37" R/W Bucktail South Turtle S 5:58 PM  
13 Ryan Wahlgren, Park Falls, WI 8-Sep 42-1/4" R Baby Beaver Manitowish O 8:03 AM Pilotfish
14 Andy Friedley, Manitowish Waters, WI 8-Sep 35" R/W Bulldawg Rest O 9:15 AM  
15 Stuart Athey, Troy, OH 8-Sep 35" R/W Buchertail Wild Rice S 10:38 AM  
16 Paul Davidson, Salem, WI 8-Sep 42-1/4" R White Bucktail Clear S 10:45 AM Ghost Riders
17 Robert Cribben, Chicago, IL 8-Sep 35-1/2" R/W Top Raider Wild Rice S 10:40 AM  
18 Disqualified per WCMC Rules Committee 8-Sep   R/W          
19 Adam Simonis, Appleton, WI 8-Sep 42-1/4" R Cowgirl Horsehead O 10:50 AM Hook, Line & Drinkers
20 Rick McClellan, Manitowish Waters, WI 8-Sep 41" R Fat Bastard Alder O 11:16 AM Pilotfish
21 Bruce Zemanovic, Muskego, WI 8-Sep 36" R/W Wapper Plopper Oxbow O 11:15 AM  
22 Chad Govin, Appleton, WI 8-Sep 35" R/W Glider Harris O 11:45 AM  
23 Brad Gould, Belleville, WI 8-Sep 40" R Tuds Special Island S 11:46 AM Townline Sports
24 Jeremy Lawence, Appleton, WI 8-Sep 35" R/W Nauti Lure Clear O 10:30 AM  
25 Bruce Denzin, Oak Creek, WI 8-Sep 36-1/4" R/W Fathom Soft Tail High O 12:57 PM  
26 Dave Sdano, Eden Prairie, MN 8-Sep 37" R/W Bulldawg Crab O 12:50 PM  
27 Mike Olson, Sparta, WI 8-Sep 36-1/2" R/W Reef Hawg Rock S 2:40 PM  
28 Bobby Laing, Chicago, IL 8-Sep 39" R/W Rizz Wizz Fishtrap O 2:30 PM  
29 Tony Alexander, Montello, WI 8-Sep 35-1/4" R/W Bucktail Rock S 3:16 PM  
30 Tom Whitman, Boulder Junction, WI 8-Sep 38" R/W Bulldawg High O 3:30 PM  
31 Ryan Zylka, Park Falls, WI 8-Sep 39" R/W Bucktail Birch O 5:45 PM  
32 Scott Eiden, Appleton, WI 8-Sep 35" R/W Black Bucktail Harris O 5:20 PM  
33 Laken Walker, Marenisco, MI 9-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Showgirl Oxbow O 7:07 AM  
34 Jerry Georgeson, Oregon, WI 9-Sep 39-1/2" R/W Obnoxious B Clear S 10:15 AM  
35 Chuck Pohlman, Sauk City, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Suick Harris O 9:50 AM  
36 Vaughn Hoefs, Sparta, WI 9-Sep 35" R/W Bulldawg Rock S 10:46 AM  
37 Dayne Zastrow, Ixonia, WI 9-Sep 38" R/W Squirrely Bert Horsehead O 10:45 AM  
38 Mike Aushwitz, Waukesha, WI 9-Sep 37-1/2" R/W Cowgirl Alder O 10:50 AM  

 


We are Proud Members of the

Network

This site and all pages herein have been designed by and are hosted by
the Internet Specialists at UpNorth Info , a division of Botek Corporation
and are the property of World Championship Musky Classic.
Copyright 2018 World Championship
Musky Classic All Rights Reserved.

Fishing in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan Snowmobiling in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan  Lodging in Northern Wisconsin and Western UP of Michigan